ARMY ROTC HISTORICAL AWARDS

History|Awards|

*Use horizontal scroll bar below to view the entire list

Chapman Award 91st INF DIV Trophy East Bay Rsv Officers Assc Chancellor's Trophy COL Ted Haley Award Jagard Trophy (MS I) Lucie Marx Titus Award
KIA WW I Best SMP Cadet Best Staff Officer #1 Cadet Scabbard and Blade LT Jagard KIA Vietnam AUSA President
  Best MS IV         Best Accessing to RC Best Warrior   Volunteer/Social Award Best MS I   Best MS III  
2011 Eleese Nickelson Tim Tsai Aaron Bauer Rachel Griffith Joe Mann Matt Sandoval 
2010 Alexander Amante Eleese Nickelson Christopher Layman Rachel Griffith Leah Woods Alexander Almante
2009 Neil Smythe Isabelle Morse Elizabeth Trobaugh Neil Smythe Isabelle Morse Shahar Flemmings Anderson Albano
2008 Thomas Murphy Neil D. Smythe NONE Jared Wigton Isabelle Morse Alexandra Hartline Joseph A. Perkins
2007 William J. Poston Neil D. Smythe Joseph A. Perkins Steven R. Bong Anderson R. Albano Scott Sann
2006 Scott Sann Daniel Yoon Zan Situ Paul Moran Jake Price Jason Yang Scott Sann
2005 Serge Glushenko Serge Glushenko John D. Makar Benjamin S. Kim John D. Makar Thomas Murphy Benjamin S. Kim
2004 Kevin J. Chan Brian Chung Latia K. Wickliffe Roy K. Suh Song P. Yu Andrew B. Norris Chan-Yang Shin
2003 John Han NONE NONE Matthew Eagle Eden Coelho Nicholas Bizzell Marcus Reeder
2002 Mario Bonifacio NONE NONE Jeffrey Bott Jeffrey Hilliard Severin Perez Edan Olson
2001 Marcus Reeder NONE NONE Edward Chin Jeffrey Hilliard Kimberly Rivera-Corum John O'Keefe
2000 Eric Setzekorn NONE NONE Margaret Tsang Edward Chin David Biondi-Sexton Anastasia Breslow
1999 Tony Perez NONE NONE John O'Keeffe Margaret Tsang David Rogers Jin Yoo
1998 Oscar Garcia Kevin Marzette NONE Jin Yoo Yue Tsang Kenneth Wainwright Heather Levy
1997 Jonathan Fitzpatrick NONE Jane Wei Heather Levy NONE Michael Beltejar
1996 Ron Gouvaia Heather Murphy Nadine Lieff Daniel Lieff Mimi Daugherty John Shepard
1995 Michael Dougherty Chris Eddington Wade Johnson John Armstrong Dah-Jan Lin La Niece Collins
1994 William S. Dinwiddie William S. Dinwiddie John T. Armstrong Veronica A. Warnock Nomathembi C. Martini Noah H. Gilbert
1993 Eric R. Carpenter Olivia M.R. Olan Jason M. Madruga Edward V. Jensen William S. Dinwiddie Thornton S. Mu
1992 Brett Gookin, Benjamin A. Harrison Gary Martin Charles Yi Michael McDeavitt NONE John Armstrong
1991 Joseph R. Gladstein Nicole Alejandre Kendall Takara John Lage Cecilia Riedel Kenneth Rogers
1990 Robert L. Menist II John M. Lage Garfield S. Samuels Dennis Guerin Randall s. James Alain Litwin
1989 Peter Cross Kenneth Watkins Maria P.E.P. Reyes John D. Nibbelin Lorirose Hindman Scott Holmes
1988 Leonel Nascimento Midori Herring David Whittum Leonel Nascimento Jake Yu NONE
1987 Eric A. Grothe Sean W. Casey Mary L. Yin Eric A. Grothe Benjamin T. Reyes II NONE
1986 Gary A. Espinas David P. Morentz Julie Oshaugnessy Gary D. Espinas Justin Lola NONE
1985 Michael D. Barber Leslie Mitchell Kenichi Watanabe Robert C. Ward Flora Lee NONE
1984 Garrett M. Turner John P. Donovan Veronica L. Joe Steven G. Montoya Flora Lee NONE
1983 Norman P. Belle Gary G. Garman Ruben G. Toyos Kathleen N. Fanning Peter B. Ericson NONE
1982 Iris M. Nakajo Darryl C. Darden Timothy F. Kinn Benny T. Gee Charles D. Kim Robert C. Ward
1981 Leslie Kaye Eugene D. Ritchie Michael J. Henry Mary M. Poor, Jeff Sturges Kevin B. Makel Steven G. Montoya
1980 Jean M. Fredericks Walter T. Nelson Rudy Valrey Kenneth O. McCreedy Jay D. Gleishman Howard W. Roth
1979 Jacob A. Garcia Richard E. Swarts Dennis E. Calderon Paul M. Peterson Kenneth O. McCreedy Markov M. Manalo
1978 Randolph A. Baer Matthew J. Brazil John W. Stansfield Jr Phillip G. Ball Edwin B. Kerr Mark W. Howard
1977 Timmy D. Moore John A. Kirschman Carl W. Herup John C. Swarts Adolph J.D. Wirth Colin K. Wright
1976 Dennis A. Lowrey Timmy D. Moore Ronald C. Bell Dennis A. Lowrey George R. Black Daniel W. Mark
1975 Edmund W. Libby Sumter L. Travers, Jr Hugo Keyner Edmund W. Libby Edmund W. Libby George K. Tyson
1974 Arthur A. Beckman Wallace E. Freeman Benjamin P. Agustin Jr Arthur A. Beckman William C. Black Gary C. Evans
1973 Alfred G. Santos Herwood R. Roberson Richard J. Moriwaki Sherman S. Chang Alfred G. Santos Dennis A. Lowrey
1972 Bruce T. Murphy Arthur A. Gabriel James Beckwith Douglas G. Lamar William F. Henle
1971 Wilfred H. Barber Harold E. Kruth Art W. McKinster Dale R. Westrom
1970 Walter R. Briggs Paul M. Orecchia Earl J. Chidester Rober P. vom Eigen
1969 Larry D. Logan Frederick S. Inaba Cameron A. Meeker James G. Steiner
1968 Bryce J. Robinson III, John M. Higginbotham Charles S. Boles Michael J. Conwell
1967 Roy D. King David J. Bibel Alan J. Hill
1966 Jack A. Rogers Jr David J. Brown Robert K. Lane
1965 William W. Waddel Jean-Francois Romey Russell A. MeDevic
1964 Ronn D. Kaiser James R. Libien Robert L. Menist
1963 Stephen L. Ulsh Stephen T. cox Jerome Sapiro Jr
1962 Kenneth G. Docter Peter A. Olson Geoffrey H. Gee
1961 Allen M. Phipps David M. Totten Owen C. Wickstrand
1960 W. Paul Foster McDonald Robinson Jeffrey W. Horner
1959 Donald S. Pihl William P. Quigley Carl F. Cress
1958 Robert H. Schumacher Christopher G. Money James T. Curry Jr
1957 Alec R. Willis
1956 William S. De Camp
1955 Roderick L. Burke
1954 James F. Bell
1953 William J. Lawrence
1952 Richard W. Anson
1951 Floyd J. Helmick
1950 Edward M. Ford Jr
1949 Stewart D. Randall
1948 Stephen W. Stith
1947 Dale E. Nielsen
1946 NONE
1945 NONE
1944 NONE
1943 NONE
1942 Ralph T. Fisher Jr.
1941 Frank J. Metlick, John Henry Cleave
1940 Hollis M. Fuller Jr
1939 Ellsworth A. Cracholm
1938 Sidney F. Jenkins
1937 Louis C. Saylor, Charles A. Toftely
1936 Burton E. Adams, Richard H. Nedderson
1935 Robert Louis Feiling, Erling Finch Week Jr
1934 Hiram W. Johnson III, Gordon Hilton Nichol
1933 Thomas Price Turner, Philip Robert Westdahl
1932 Benjamin F. Quigley, Arnold Charles Kraaymes
1931 James Theodore Workman, Paul Armond Brom
1930 John Williams Guerard, John Schonher
1929 Alfred Lawrence Draper Jr., Harold Benn Hocking
1928 J.E. Nuhn, James Albert Smith
1927 J.F. Clymer
1926 M.C. Fahrney
1925 I. Hogberg
1924 C.A. Noble